SILVER STATE ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS 2018

17 of 17counties fully reported as of
11/7/2018 3:10:17 PM
All results have now been reported.

 

Heller, Dean <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CLARK COUNTY

ROSEN, JACKY

UNITED STATES SENATOR

6 year term
TITUS, Dina <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>
ROSEN, JACKYHELLER, DEAN (INCUMBENT)
55.06%40.90%

 

 

 

 

 

Bentley, Joyce

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DIST. 1

2 year term
TITUS, DINA (INCUMBENT)BENTLEY, JOYCE
66.16%30.87%

 

 

 

Lee, SusieTarkanian, Danny

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DIST. 3

2 year term
LEE, SUSIETARKANIAN, DANNY
51.89%42.83%

Horsford, Steven A.Hardy, Cresent

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DIST. 4

2 year term
HORSFORD, STEVEN A.HARDY, CRESENT
55.47%40.47%

SISOLAK, STEVELAXALT, ADAM PAUL

GOVERNOR

4 year term
SISOLAK, STEVELAXALT, ADAM PAUL
54.12%40.84%

MARSHALL, KATEROBERSON, MICHAEL

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

4 year term
MARSHALL, KATEROBERSON, MICHAEL
54.17%40.20%

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

SECRETARY OF STATE

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCEGAVSKE, BARBARA K. (INCUMBENT)
52.42%44.72%

CONINE, ZACHBEERS, BOB

STATE TREASURER

4 year term
CONINE, ZACHBEERS, BOB
52.20%42.94%

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE CONTROLLER

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKNECHT, RON (INCUMBENT)
55.30%41.64%

FORD, AARONDUNCAN, WES

ATTORNEY GENERAL

4 year term
FORD, AARONDUNCAN, WES
52.24%42.39%

DENIS, MO <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Border, Calvin "Cal"

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 2

4 year term
DENIS, MO (INCUMBENT)BORDER, CALVIN “CAL”
79.50%20.50%

Loop, Marilyn DonderoWeber, Valerie

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 8

4 year term
LOOP, MARILYN DONDEROWEBER, VALERIE
51.62%48.38%

Scheible, MelanieJones, Tiffany

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 9

4 year term
SCHEIBLE, MELANIEJONES, TIFFANY
55.62%44.38%

Cancela, Yvanna

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 10

4 year term
CANCELA, YVANNA
100.00%

HARDY, JOE <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Jordahl, Craig

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 12

4 year term
HARDY, JOE (INCUMBENT)JORDAHL, CRAIG
61.66%38.34%

Pickard, KeithPazina, Julie

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 20

4 year term
PICKARD, KEITHPAZINA, JULIE
49.05%49.00%

Ohrenschall, JamesMcGinnis, Ron

STATE SENATE, DISTRICT 21

4 year term
OHRENSCHALL, JAMESMCGINNIS, RON
62.00%38.00%

Monroe-Moreno, Daniele

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 1

2 year term
MONROE-MORENO, DANIELE
100.00%

Hambrick, John <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Sherwood, Jennie

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 2

2 year term
HAMBRICK, JOHN (INCUMBENT)SHERWOOD, JENNIE
51.87%48.13%

Torres, SelenaSedlmeyer, Stephen G.

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 3

2 year term
TORRES, SELENASEDLMEYER, STEPHEN G.
66.48%33.52%

Munk, ConnieMcArthur, Richard

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 4

2 year term
MUNK, CONNIEMCARTHUR, RICHARD
49.06%48.67%

Miller, Brittney <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Burke, Jason

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 5

2 year term
MILLER, BRITTNEY (INCUMBENT)BURKE, JASON
55.82%44.18%

McCurdy, II, William O'Neil

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 6

2 year term
MCCURDY, II, WILLIAM O’NEIL
100.00%

Neal, Dina <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 7

2 year term
NEAL, DINA (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Frierson, Jason <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Peetris, Tina M.

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 8

2 year term
FRIERSON, JASON (INCUMBENT)PEETRIS, TINA M.
60.27%39.73%

Yeager, Steve <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Cannon, Linda

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 9

2 year term
YEAGER, STEVE (INCUMBENT)CANNON, LINDA
57.78%42.22%

Brooks, Chris <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Searles, Noel

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 10

2 year term
BROOKS, CHRIS (INCUMBENT)SEARLES, NOEL
63.72%33.03%

Diaz, Olivia <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Miceli, Gianna

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 11

2 year term
DIAZ, OLIVIA (INCUMBENT)MICELI, GIANNA
81.28%18.72%

Martinez, SusanFletcher, Richard

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 12

2 year term
MARTINEZ, SUSANFLETCHER, RICHARD
53.81%43.07%

Roberts, TomFoster, Leonard

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 13

2 year term
ROBERTS, TOMFOSTER, LEONARD
64.83%35.17%

CARLTON, Maggie <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 14

2 year term
CARLTON, MAGGIE (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Watts, III, HowardVaughan, Stan

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 15

2 year term
WATTS, III, HOWARDVAUGHAN, STAN
66.45%33.55%

Swank, Heidi <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 16

2 year term
SWANK, HEIDI (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

THOMPSON, Tyrone <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Little, Patricia "Pat"

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 17

2 year term
THOMPSON, TYRONE (INCUMBENT)LITTLE, PATRICIA “PAT”
66.00%31.50%

Carrillo, Richard <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Sadler, Matt

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 18

2 year term
CARRILLO, RICHARD (INCUMBENT)SADLER, MATT
65.32%34.68%

Edwards, Chris <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 19

2 year term
EDWARDS, CHRIS (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Spiegel, Ellen <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>McDonald, Michael L.

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 20

2 year term
SPIEGEL, ELLEN (INCUMBENT)MCDONALD, MICHAEL L.
62.08%37.92%

FUMO, Ozzie <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Arrington, Cherlyn

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 21

2 year term
FUMO, OZZIE (INCUMBENT)ARRINGTON, CHERLYN
56.26%43.74%

Hardy, MelissaWatson, Kristee

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 22

2 year term
HARDY, MELISSAWATSON, KRISTEE
54.34%45.66%

Leavitt, GlenPreta, Ralph

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 23

2 year term
LEAVITT, GLENPRETA, RALPH
71.43%28.57%

Flores, Edgar <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 28

2 year term
FLORES, EDGAR (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Cohen, Lesley Elizabeth <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Silberkraus, Stephen H.

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 29

2 year term
COHEN, LESLEY ELIZABETH (INCUMBENT)SILBERKRAUS, STEPHEN H.
51.44%46.35%

Bilbray-Axelrod, Shannon <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Wesen, Janice E.

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 34

2 year term
BILBRAY-AXELROD, SHANNON (INCUMBENT)WESEN, JANICE E.
59.18%40.82%

Gorelow, MichelleSchoen, David

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 35

2 year term
GORELOW, MICHELLESCHOEN, DAVID
49.90%39.98%

Hof, DennisRomanov, Lesia

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 36

2 year term
HOF, DENNISROMANOV, LESIA
53.01%46.99%

Backus, SheaMarchant, Jim

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 37

2 year term
BACKUS, SHEAMARCHANT, JIM
50.23%49.77%

Jauregui, Sandra <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Wade, Paris

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 41

2 year term
JAUREGUI, SANDRA (INCUMBENT)WADE, PARIS
54.47%45.53%

Assefa, Alexander

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 42

2 year term
ASSEFA, ALEXANDER
100.00%

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, SEAT C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
43.65%33.27%

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, SEAT F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINONE OF THESE CANDIDATES
69.39%30.61%

STIGLICH, LIDIA <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>HARTER, MATHEW

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, SEAT G

6 year term
STIGLICH, LIDIA (INCUMBENT)HARTER, MATHEW
45.01%30.42%

Perkins, Laura E.Cato, Jo

UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 1

6 year term
PERKINS, LAURA E.CATO, JO
62.13%37.87%

Carvalho, AmyCoates, Andrew

UNIVERSITY BOARD OF REGENTS, DISTRICT 12

6 year term
CARVALHO, AMYCOATES, ANDREW
60.96%39.04%

Jones, Tierra

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 10

6 year term
JONES, TIERRA
100.00%

Holthus, Mary KayBailus, Mark B.

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 18

6 year term
HOLTHUS, MARY KAYBAILUS, MARK B.
55.01%44.99%

JONES, DAVID M. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DISTRICT 8, DEPARTMENT 29

4 year term
JONES, DAVID M. (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

WOLFSON, STEVE <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

4 year term
WOLFSON, STEVE (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Johnson, BrianaMcClain, Gina

COUNTY ASSESSOR

4 year term
JOHNSON, BRIANAMCCLAIN, GINA
56.87%43.13%

Telles, RobertFougere, Thomas L.

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

4 year term
TELLES, ROBERTFOUGERE, THOMAS L.
53.39%41.24%

Conway, DebbieMacFarlane, Jill

COUNTY RECORDER

4 year term
CONWAY, DEBBIEMACFARLANE, JILL
57.36%42.64%

Segerblom, "Tick"Marsh, Trish

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT E

4 year term
SEGERBLOM, “TICK”MARSH, TRISH
62.59%37.41%

Jones, JustinBlack, Tisha

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT F

4 year term
GIBSON, Jim <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

 

JONES, JUSTINBLACK, TISHA
54.04%45.96%

Lake, Cindy

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT G

4 year term
GIBSON, JIM (INCUMBENT)LAKE, CINDY
55.70%41.91%

Goya, Lynn Maria <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Lloyd, Minddie

COUNTY CLERK

4 year term
GOYA, LYNN MARIA (INCUMBENT)LLOYD, MINDDIE
57.23%42.77%

Fitzpatrick, Laura <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Collins, Phil

COUNTY TREASURER

4 year term
FITZPATRICK, LAURA (INCUMBENT)COLLINS, PHIL
57.72%42.28%

HAMPE, STEVE <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, BOULDER TOWNSHIP

4 year term
HAMPE, STEVE (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Laub, Erik L. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, BUNKERVILLE TOWNSHIP

4 year term
LAUB, ERIK L. (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Rogers, Gary P. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, GOODSPRINGS TOWNSHIP

4 year term
ROGERS, GARY P. (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Taylor, KennyPitts, Joe

CONSTABLE, HENDERSON TOWNSHIP

4 year term
TAYLOR, KENNYPITTS, JOE
53.97%46.03%

Ross, Jordan <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, LAUGHLIN TOWNSHIP

4 year term
ROSS, JORDAN (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Thurston, Duane L. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, MESQUITE TOWNSHIP

4 year term
THURSTON, DUANE L. (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Jensen, Josh

CONSTABLE, MOAPA TOWNSHIP

4 year term
JENSEN, JOSH
100.00%

Frei, Leon S.

CONSTABLE, MOAPA VALLEY TOWNSHIP

4 year term
FREI, LEON S.
100.00%

ELIASON, ROBERT L. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Vega, Jimmy

CONSTABLE, NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP

4 year term
ELIASON, ROBERT L. (INCUMBENT)VEGA, JIMMY
65.81%34.19%

Cochran, Jack "Fat Jack" <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CONSTABLE, SEARCHLIGHT TOWNSHIP

4 year term
COCHRAN, JACK “FAT JACK” (INCUMBENT)
100.00%

Cepeda, IreneCHILD, KEVIN L. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D

4 year term
CEPEDA, IRENECHILD, KEVIN L. (INCUMBENT)
69.02%30.98%

Ford, DanielleMiller, Kali Fox

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F

4 year term
FORD, DANIELLEMILLER, KALI FOX
60.28%39.72%

CAVAZOS, LINDA <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Scalia, Ryan

TRUSTEE, CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G

4 year term
CAVAZOS, LINDA (INCUMBENT)SCALIA, RYAN
65.66%34.34%

DAVIS, BEN K. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Burrows, John

MEMBER, VIRGIN VALLEY WATER DISTRICT, MESQUITE

4 year term
DAVIS, BEN K. (INCUMBENT)BURROWS, JOHN
35.74%32.93%

Ramaker, SandraWithelder, Geno <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 1

4 year term
RAMAKER, SANDRAWITHELDER, GENO (INCUMBENT)
57.31%42.69%

Gault, George H.Ballweg, David P. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>

CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 3

4 year term
GAULT, GEORGE H.BALLWEG, DAVID P. (INCUMBENT)
56.15%43.85%

Black, Ann "Annie"Fielding, Karen

CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 4

4 year term
BLACK, ANN “ANNIE”FIELDING, KAREN
51.84%48.16%

DODENBIER, DARRYLL B. <span class="incumbent">(Incumbent)</span>Haviland, Brian Douglas

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, BUNKERVILLE TWNSH

6 year term
DODENBIER, DARRYLL B. (INCUMBENT)HAVILAND, BRIAN DOUGLAS
56.83%43.17%

Miller, Victor LeeMartin, Robert D.

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, BOULDER TWNSH

6 year term
MILLER, VICTOR LEEMARTIN, ROBERT D.
70.36%29.64%

Shupe, LarryCarter, Amber

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, GOODSPRINGS TWNSH

6 year term
SHUPE, LARRYCARTER, AMBER
51.13%48.87%

Graham, Elana LeeLeavitt, James Dean

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, LAS VEGAS TWNSH DEPARTMENT 1

6 year term
GRAHAM, ELANA LEELEAVITT, JAMES DEAN
57.65%42.35%

Related posts

Leave a Comment